Statistics

Block height in database 526778
Total transactions 321405678
Total Bitcoins 16951700
Addresses 253396060
Wallets 41310854
Addresses with a positive balance 22136386
Wallets with a positive balance 20868869
Non-dust addresses 10940594
Non-dust wallets 10274270
Gini coefficient of non-dust addresses 0.9780140435376481
Gini coefficient of non-dust wallets 0.978159057978834
Dust limit used 100000
Network main

There are 1525 addresses with more than 1000.0 bitcoins, totalling 6622181 BTC, 39% of all existing bitcoins.