Statistics

Block height in database 524008
Total transactions 318042418
Total Bitcoins 16918635
Addresses 250706316
Wallets 40791233
Addresses with a positive balance 21976028
Wallets with a positive balance 20771333
Non-dust addresses 10861271
Non-dust wallets 10201713
Gini coefficient of non-dust addresses 0.9781024138751071
Gini coefficient of non-dust wallets 0.9782489015337077
Dust limit used 100000
Network main

There are 1516 addresses with more than 1000.0 bitcoins, totalling 6595133 BTC, 38% of all existing bitcoins.