Statistics

Block height in database 510729
Total transactions 301302519
Total Bitcoins 16806770
Addresses 233857767
Wallets 38803720
Addresses with a positive balance 24572786
Wallets with a positive balance 32604837
Non-dust addresses 10888573
Non-dust wallets 15658564
Gini coefficient of non-dust addresses 0.9785507787691254
Gini coefficient of non-dust wallets 0.9762829284580936
Dust limit used 100000
Network main

There are 1534 addresses with more than 1000.0 bitcoins, totalling 6569704 BTC, 39% of all existing bitcoins.