Statistics

Block height in database 526737
Total transactions 321346283
Total Bitcoins 16951118
Addresses 253353292
Wallets 41302998
Addresses with a positive balance 22125609
Wallets with a positive balance 20862472
Non-dust addresses 10931694
Non-dust wallets 10270022
Gini coefficient of non-dust addresses 0.9779975625296198
Gini coefficient of non-dust wallets 0.9781528438584854
Dust limit used 100000
Network main

There are 1525 addresses with more than 1000.0 bitcoins, totalling 6622181 BTC, 39% of all existing bitcoins.