Statistics

Block height in database 505641
Total transactions 294729479
Total Bitcoins 16795202
Addresses 224670191
Wallets 38066399
Addresses with a positive balance 27775622
Wallets with a positive balance 26376528
Non-dust addresses 12130792
Non-dust wallets 11343488
Gini coefficient of non-dust addresses 0.9788766333135703
Gini coefficient of non-dust wallets 0.9791615017718485
Dust limit used 100000
Network main

There are 1530 addresses with more than 1000.0 bitcoins, totalling 6498143 BTC, 38% of all existing bitcoins.